IndiaPress

MEMBERS OF SIXTH LOK SABHA

Congress - 151

S.No. Name of Member Constituency
1
Abdul Lateef, Shri Nalgonda (Andhra Pradesh)
2
Ahmed Hussain, Shri Dhubri (Assam)
3
Alagesan, Shri O. V. Arakonam (Tamilnadu)
4
Alluri, Shri Subhash Chandra Bose Narasapur (Andhra Pradesh)
5
Ankineedu, Shri Maganti Mechilipatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
6
Ankineedu Prasada Rao, Shri P. Bapatla (Andhra Pradesh)
7
Applanaidu, Shri S. R. A. S. Anakapalli (Andhra Pradesh)
8
Arunachalam, Shri M. Tenkasi (SC) (Tamilnadu)
9
Austin, Dr. Henry Ernakulam (Kerala)
10
Avari, Shri Gev. M. Nagpur (Maharashtra)
11
Badri Narayan, Shri A. R. Shimoga (Karnataka)
12
Balakrishniah, Shri T. Tirupati (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)
13
Barua, Shri Bedabrata Kaliabor (Assam)
14
Barway, Shri Jatiram Chaitaram Ramtek (Maharashtra)
15
Basappa, Shri Kondaji Davangere (Karnataka)
16
Basu, Shri Dhirendranath Katwa (West Bengal)
17
Bhakta, Shri Manoranjan Andaman & Nicobar Islands (Andaman & Nicobar island)
18
Bheeshma Dev, Shri M. Nagarkurnool (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)
19
Bhuvarahan, Shri G. Cuddalore (Tamilnadu)
20
Boddiapalli, Shri Rajagopalarao Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)
21
Bonde, Shri Nanasaheb Amravati (Maharashtra)
22
Borooah, Shri Dev Kanta Nowgong (Assam)
23
Burman, Shri Manikya Kirit Bikram Kishore Deb Tripura East (ST) (Tripura)
24
Chavan, Smt. Premalabai Karad (Maharashtra)
25
Chavan, Shri Yashwantrao Balwantrao Satara (Maharashtra)
26
Chettri, Shri C. B. Sikkim (Sikkim)
27
Chettri, Shri K. B. Darjeeling (West Bengal)
28
Chikkalingiah, Shri K. Mandya (Karnataka)
29
Choudhari, Shri K. B. Bijapur (Karnataka)
30
Choudhury, Smt. Rashida Haque Silchar (Assam)
31
Dabhi, Shri Ajitsinh F. Anand (Gujarat)
32
Damani, Shri S. R. Sholapur (Maharashtra)
33
Damor, Shri Somjibhai Dohad (ST) (Gujarat)
34
Dasappa, Shri Tulsidas Mysore (Karnataka)
35
Deo, Shri V. Kishore Chandra S. Parvathipuram (ST) (Andhra Pradesh)
36
Desai, Shri D. D. Kaira (Gujarat)
37
Desai, Shri Hitendra Godhra (Gujarat)
38
Devarajan, Shri B. Rasipuram (SC) (Tamilnadu)
39
Doley, Shri L. K. Lakhimpur (Assam)
40
Engti, Shri Biren Singh Autonomous Districts-Assam(ST) (Assam)
41
Faleiro, Shri Eduardo Mormugao (Goa, Daman and Diu)
42
Gaekwad, Shri Fatesinhrao Pratapsinhrao Baroda (Gujarat)
43
Gamang, Shri Giridhar Koraput (ST) (Orissa)
44
Gamit, Shri Chhitubhai Mandvi (ST) (Gujarat)
45
Gandhi, Smt. Indira Chikmagalur (Karnataka)
46
George, Shri A. C. Mukundapuram (Kerala)
47
Gode, Shri Santoshrao Wardha (Maharashtra)
48
Gogoi, Shri Tarun Jorhat (Assam)
49
Gopal, Shri K. Karur (Tamilnadu)
50
Gotkhinde, Shri Annasaheb Sangli (Maharashtra)
51
Gowda, Shri D. B. Chandre Chikamagalur (Karnataka)
52
Haren Bhumij, Shri Dibrugarh (Assam)
53
Hashim, Shri M. M. Secunderabad (Andhra Pradesh)
54
Jaffer Sharief, Shri C. K. Bangalore North (Karnataka)
55
Jafri, Shri Ahsan Ahmedabad (Gujarat)
56
Jawade, Shri Shridharrao Yeotmal (Maharashtra)
57
Jeyalakshmi, Shri V. Sivakasi (Tamilnadu)
58
Kadam, Shri B. P. Kanara (Karnataka)
59
Kadannappalli, Shri Ramachandran Kasargod (Kerala)
60
Kamakshiah, Shri D. Nellore (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)
61
Karan Singh, Dr. Udhampur (Jammu & Kashmir)
62
Khan, Shri I. H. Barpeta (Assam)
63
Kolur, Shri Rajeshekhar Raichur (Karnataka)
64
Kosalram, Shri K. T. Tiruchendur (Tamilnadu)
65
Kotrashetti, Shri A. K. Belgaum (Karnataka)
66
Krishnan, Shri G. Y. Kolar (SC) (Karnataka)
67
Krishnappa, Shri M. V. Chikballapur (Karnataka)
68
Kudanthai Ramalingam N., Shri Mayavaram (Tamilnadu)
69
Kunhambu, Shri K. Ottapalam (Kerala)
70
Lakkappa, Shri K. Tumkur (Karnataka)
71
Lakshminarayanan, Shri M. R. Tindivanam (Tamilnadu)
72
Laskar, Shri Nihar Ranjan Karimganj (SC) (Assam)
73
Magar, Shri Annasaheb Khed (Maharashtra)
74
Mahishi, Dr. Sarojini Dharwar North (Karnataka)
75
Mallanna, Shri K. Chitradurga (Karnataka)
76
Mallikarjun, Shri Medak (Andhra Pradesh)
77
Mane, Shri Rajaram Shankarrao Ichalkaranji (Maharashtra)
78
Meduri, Shri Nageswararao Tenali (Andhra Pradesh)
79
Mirdha, Shri Nathu Ram Nagaur (Rajasthan)
80
Mishra, Shri Gargi Shankar Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh)
81
Mohsin, Shri F. H. Dharwar South (Karnataka)
82
Murahari, Shri Godey Vijaywada (Andhra Pradesh)
83
Murthy, Shri Kusuma Krishna Amalapuram (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)
84
Murthy, Shri M. V. Chandrashekara Kanakapura (Karnataka)
85
Naidu, Shri P. Rajagopal Chittoor (Andhra Pradesh)
86
Naik, Shri Surupsingh Hirya Nandurbar (Maharashtra)
87
Naik, Shri V. P. Washim (Maharashtra)
88
Nair, Shri B. K. Mavelikara (Kerala)
89
Narayana, Shri K. S. Hyderabad (Andhra Pradesh)
90
Pai, Shri T. A. Udipi (Karnataka)
91
Parthasarthy, Shri P. Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)
92
Parvati Devi, Smt. Ladakh (Jammu & Kashmir)
93
Patel, Shri Ahmed Mohammed Broach (Gujarat)
94
Patel, Shri Dwarkadas M. Amreli (Gujarat)
95
Patel, Shri Ramubhai Dadra and Nagar Haveli (Dadra & Nagar Haveli)
96
Patil, Shri S. B. Bagalkot (Karnataka)
97
Patil, Shri Vijay Naval Dhulia (Maharashtra)
98
Poojary, Shri Janardhana Mangalore (Karnataka)
99
Pradhani, Shri Khagapati Nowrangpur (ST) (Orissa)
100
Pullaiah, Shri Darur Anantapur (Andhra Pradesh)
101
Qureshi, Shri Mohd. Shaffi Anantnag (Jammu & Kashmir)
102
Rachaiah, Shri B. Chamarajanagar (SC) (Karnataka)
103
Raghuramaiah, Shri Kotha Guntur (Andhra Pradesh)
104
Raju, Shri P. V. G. Bobbili (Andhra Pradesh)
105
Ramamurthy, Shri Vazhappady Koothappadayachi Dharmapuri (Tamilnadu)
106
Ramaswamy, Shri K. S. Gobichettipalayam (Tamilnadu)
107
Rao, Smt. B. Radhabai Ananda Bhadrachalam (ST) (Andhra Pradesh)
108
Rao, Shri B. Rajagopala Srikakulam (Andhra Pradesh)
109
Rao, Shri J. Rameshwar Mahbhubnagar (Andhra Pradesh)
110
Rao, Shri Jaganath Berhampur (Orissa)
111
Rao, Shri Jalagam Kondaly Khammam (Andhra Pradesh)
112
Rao, Dr. M. S. Sanjeevi Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)
113
Rao, Shri M. Satyanarayana Karimnagar (Andhra Pradesh)
114
Rao, Shri P. V. Narasimha Hanamkonda (Andhra Pradesh)
115
Rao, Shri Pattabhi Rama Rajahmundry (Andhra Pradesh)
116
Rathawa, Shri Amarsinh Chhota Udaipur (ST) (Gujarat)
117
Ravi, Shri Vayalar Chirayinkil (Kerala)
118
Reddi, Shri G. S. Miryalguda (Andhra Pradesh)
119
Reddi, Shri K. Brahmananda Narasaraopet (Andhra Pradesh)
120
Reddy, Shri G. Narsimha Adilabad (Andhra Pradesh)
121
Reddy, Shri K. Obul Cuddapah (Andhra Pradesh)
122
Reddy, Shri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Kurnool (Andhra Pradesh)
123
Reddy, Shri M. Ram Gopal Nizamabad (Andhra Pradesh)
124
Reddy, Shri P. Bayapa Hindupur (Andhra Pradesh)
125
Reddy, Shri P. V. Ongole (Andhra Pradesh)
126
Reddy, Shri S. R. Gulbarga (Karnataka)
127
Roy, Shri Saugata Barrackpore (West Bengal)
128
Sangma, Shri P. A. Tura (Meghalaya)
129
Sathe, Shri Vasant Akola (Maharashtra)
130
Satyanarayana, Shri Dronamraju Vishakhpatnam (Andhra Pradesh)
131
Sayeed, Shri P. M. Lakshadweep (Lakshadweep)
132
Seyid Muhammad, Dr. V. A. Calicut (Kerala)
133
Shankar Deo, Shri Bidar (SC) (Karnataka)
134
Shankaranand, Shri B. Chikodi (SC) (Karnataka)
135
Shinde, Shri A. Ahmednagar (Maharashtra)
136
Shrangare, Shri T. S. Osmanabad (Maharashtra)
137
Singh, Shri N. Tombi Inner Manipur (Manipur)
138
Stephen, Shri C. M. Idukki (Kerala)
139
Subramaniam, Shri C. Palani (Tamilnadu)
140
Sudheeran, Shri V. M. Alleppy (Kerala)
141
Sunna Sahib, Shri Palghat (Kerala) (Haryana)
142
Suryanarayana, Shri Kommareddi Eluru (Andhra Pradesh)
143
Swami, Shri Siddarameshwar Koppal (Karnataka)
144
Swaminathan, Shri R. V. Madurai (Tamilnadu)
145
Thakur, Shri Krishnarao Chimur (Maharashtra)
146
Thorat, Shri Bhau Saheb Pandharpur (Maharashtra)
147
Tulasiram, Shri V. Peddapalli (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)
148
Unnikrishnan, Shri K. P. Badagara (Kerala)
149
Veerabhadrappa, Shri K. S. Bellary (Karnataka)
150
Venkataraman, Shri R. Madras South (Tamilnadu)
151
Venkatswamy, Shri G. Siddipet (SC) (Andhra Pradesh)


Back


IndiaPress
Our Other Sites IndianPost.com PressNote.com RajPurohit.com