MEMBERS OF SEVENTH LOK SABHA
S.No.
Constituency
Name of Member
Party
Alipurduars (ST) Shri Pius Tirkey
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)
Asansol Shri Ananda Gopal Mukhopadhyay
Congress (I)
Azambagh Shri B. Modak
Communist Party (Marxist)
Balurghat (SC) Shri Palas Barman
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)
Bankura Shri Basudeb Acharia
Communist Party (Marxist)
Barasat Shri Chitta Basu
Forward Bloc
Barrackpur Shri M. Ismail
Communist Party (Marxist)
Bashirhat Shri Indrajit Gupta
Communist Party
Behrampore Shri Tridib Kumar Chaudhuri
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)
Bholpur Dr. Saradish Roy
Communist Party (Marxist)
Birbhum (SC) Shri Gadadhar Saha
Communist Party (Marxist)
Burdwan Shri Sushil Bhattacharya
Communist Party (Marxist)
Calcutta North-East Shri Sunil Maitra
Communist Party (Marxist)
Calcutta North-West Shri Asoke K. Sen
Congress (I)
Calcutta South Shri Satyasadhan Chakraborty
Communist Party (Marxist)
Contai Prof. Sudhir Kumar Giri
Communist Party (Marxist)
Cooch Behar Shri Amar Roy Pradhan
Forward Bloc
Darjeeling Shri Ananda Pathak
Communist Party (Marxist)
Diamond Harbour Shri Jyotirmoy Bosu
Communist Party (Marxist)
Diamond Harbour Shri Amal Datta
Communist Party (Marxist)
Dum Dum Shri Niren Ghosh
Communist Party (Marxist)
Durgapur (SC) Shri Krishna Chandra Halder
Communist Party (Marxist)
Hooghly Shri Rupchand Pal
Communist Party (Marxist)
Howrah Shri Samar Mukherjee
Communist Party (Marxist)
Jadavpur Shri Somnath Chatterjee
Communist Party (Marxist)
Jalpaiguri Shri Subodh Sen
Communist Party (Marxist)
Jangipur Shri Zainal Abedin
Communist Party (Marxist)
Jhargram (ST) Shri Matilal Hansda
Communist Party (Marxist)
Joyanagar (SC) Shri Sanat Kumar Mandal
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)
Katwa Shri Saifuddin Choudhury
Communist Party (Marxist)
Krishnagar Shri R. P. Das
Communist Party (Marxist)
Malda Shri A. B. A. Ghani Khan Choudhury
Congress (I)
Mathurapur (SC) Shri Mukunda Mandal
Communist Party (Marxist)
Mathurapur (SC) Shri Nirmal Sinha
Communist Party (Marxist)
Midnapore Shri Narayan Choubey
Communist Party
Murshidabad Shri Syed Masudal Hossain
Communist Party (Marxist)
Nabadwip (SC) Smt. Bibha Ghosh Goswami
Communist Party (Marxist)
Panskura Smt. Geeta Mukherjee
Communist Party
Purulia Shri Chitta Mahata
Forward Bloc
Raiganj Dr. Golam Yazdani
Congress (I)
Serampore Shri Ajit Beg
Serampore Shri Dinen Bhattacharya
Communist Party (Marxist)
Tamluk Shri Satyagopal Misra
Communist Party (Marxist)
Uluberia Shri Hannan Mollah
Communist Party (Marxist)
Vishnupur (SC) Shri Ajit Kumar Saha
Communist Party (Marxist)